Many of the students listed below received renewable scholarships for up to four years of higher education.

 

This Year's Awardees

Jordyn Abel

Madison Close

Michael Igo

Evelyn Marquis

Tommy Nguyen

Isabella Spadotto

Elijah Tapp

Andrew Thompson

Emma Trout

Roma Williams

Previous Awardees

Jonathan Abel, Lafayette College (2016-2020)

Dimitria Antonopoulos, George Washington University (1999-2000)

Alicia Baker, Ursinus College (2013-2017)

Claire Barley, York College (2018-2022)

Matthew Barton, Philadelphia University (2010-2014)

Alexandra Bedard, Ithaca College (2009-2011)   

Nicole Bega, Cornell University (2014-2018)    

Andrey Bilko, Ursinus College (2006-2010)    

Erini Blakey, University of Southern California (2007-2010)    

Sophia Blakey, Williams College (2009-2010)

Codey Bluett, Temple University (2011-2015)    

Zachary Bluett, University of Delaware (2007-2011)    

Stephen Bozovich, University of Delaware (1999-2000)    

Kyle Bulgarelli, Hood College (2014-2018)    

Robert Bulgarelli, University of Pittsburgh (2010-2014)    

Steven Burchett, Temple University (2018-2022)    

Sierra Campbell, Georgetown University (2014-2015)    

Danielle Cardone, Messiah College (2015-2019)    

Nicholas Carney, Gettysburg College (2008-2012)    

Caitlin Carney, Franklin & Marshall College (2004-2008)    

Jessie Chronister, Pennsylvania College of Technology (2012-2015)    

Andrea Clabaugh, Catawba College (2006-2010)    

Alexander Connolly, James Madison University (2017-2018)    

Elizabeth Conrad, Rhode Island School of Design (2009-2013)    

Laura Conrad, American University (2006-2010)    

Eleanor Crescenzi, Art Institute of Chicago (2000-2004)    

Ian Crumm, Drexel University (2011-2014)    

Matthew Curry, Lafayette College (2015-2019)    

Kaitlyn Deardorff, University of Pittsburgh (2007-2011)    

Bridget DeLany, George Washington University (2014-2015)    

Rebecca Dellinger, Loyola Marymount University (2014-2018)    

Morgan Donovan, University of Pittsburgh (2009-2013)    

Emily Drawbaugh, Grove City College (2000-2004)    

Jennifer Evans, Judson College (2004-2008)    

Ian Firestone, Wilson College (2016-2017)    

Ryan Ford, Pennsylvania State University (1999-2000) 

Melissa Fourhman, James Madison University (2002-2004)

Seth Freedman, Johns Hopkins University (2001-2005)

Chelsea Frey, University of Pittsburgh (2012-2014)

Lisle Friedman, University of Miami (2005-2010)

Sascha Frost, Penn State York (2008-2010) 

Aidan Fryar, Brigham Young University (2020-2024)

Olivia Gettle, Pennsylvania State University (2016-2017) 

Adam Glassmyer, Villanova University (2001-2005)

Robert Goodis, Bard College (2006-2010)

Sarah Goodis, New York University (2003-2005)

Gabrielle Greco, West Virginia University (2012-2016)

Raphaelle Greco, West Virginia University (2014-2016)

Paige Grossman, Lehigh University (2014-2018)

Melissa Grove, Messiah College (2003-2005) 

Mary Gurnavage, University of Pittsburgh (2017-2018)

Madeline Gutekunst, Georgetown University / York College (2011-2015) 

Sarah Gutekunst, Carnegie-Mellon University (2013-2014)

Kimberly Hall, Widener University (2014-2015)

Jessica Hawk, New York University (2011-2015) 

Alicia Heist, York College (2003-2005)

Sabria Hoecke, Johnson and Wales University (2015-2016)

Alana Huynh, Ursinus College (2018-2022)

Benjamin Igo, McDaniel College (2017-2018)

Athin Ishaq, Temple University (2018-2022)

Jacob Isiminger, Spring Arbor (2017-2021)

Jensica Isiminger, Kutztown University (2015-2019)

Ivanny Jacome, Millersville University (2013-2017)

Maria Jacome, Millersville University (2011-2012)

Jennifer Jati, Penn State York (2002-2004)

Katherine Johnescu, Colgate University (2008-2012)

Shannon Kann, Chowan College (2000-2002)

Chelsea Kauffman, Franklin & Marshall College (2008-2012)

Erin Klein, York College (2001-2005)

Alison Klinedinst, York College (2008-2012)

Brad Klinedinst, Pennsylvania College of Technology (2004-2009)

Breah Koller, Lebanon Valley College (2015-2018) 

Kalli Konrad, HACC (2006-2010)

Jack  Korver, York College (2017-2021)

Jason Krane, Loyola Marymount University (2000-2004)

Erin Krepps, Gettysburg College (2002-2005)

Joseph Leece, University of Richmond (2002-2005)

Maya Lehman, University of Pittsburgh (2018-2019)

Tagan Lehr, University of Pennsylvania (2015-2019)

Elizabeth Lippiet, Georgetown University (2009-2013)

Jennifer Lloyd, Elizabethtown College (2014-2015)

Susan Lloyd, Millersville University (2016-2020)    

Abby London, Pennsylvania State University (2013-2017)    

Zane McCullough, York Technical Institute (2004-2005)    

Ahleah Miles, University of Pennsylvania (2012-2013)    

Christopher Miller, Ursinus College (2005-2009)    

Michelle Miller, Bridgewater College (2001-2005)

Mitchell Miller, Edinboro University (2008-2012)    

Claudia Mingora, Messiah College / York College (2015-2020)

Olivia Mingora, Messiah College (2013-2017)

Sarah Mitchell, Bryn Mawr College (2006-2010)

Hannah Mong, Penn State York (2014-2015)

Valerie Morgan, Oberlin College (2003-2005)

Thomas Moyer, Pennsylvania State University (2017-2018)

Amy Myers, University of Chicago (2009-2013)

Elena Nentcheva, Pennsylvania State University (2010-2011)

Alexander Paulos, Pennsylvania State University (2011-2012)

Nicole Peritz, Virginia Tech (2016-2020)

Steven Rasovsky, New York University (2008-2012)

Kyle Raudensky, Bucknell University (2012-2016)

Lauren Rees, Pennsylvania State University (2000-2001)

Bailey Rehnberg, Macalester College (2010-2014)

Zoe Rehnberg, Washington University (2012-2016)

Jessica Renjilian, Clemson University (2016-2020)

Justin Renjilian, Case Western Reserve University (2012-2016)

Troy Rider, University of Pittsburgh (2000-2004)

Mary Robins, Bryn Mawr College (2005-2006)

Paige Robison, Pennsylvania State University (2016-2019)

Brooke Ruth, Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania (2018-2019)

Jordan Sandoval, York College (2015-2019) 

Lauren Sauder, Kutztown University (2011-2012)

Emily Schmittle, Pennsylvania State University (2014-2015)

Robert Schofield, University of Pennsylvania (1999-2000)

Jack Schultz, North Carolina State University (2017-2018)

Janell Snyder, Elon College (1999-2003)

Jesse Snyder, Clarion University (2010-2014)

Sofia Spadatto, Temple University (2017-2021)

Jake Taylor, Alvernia University (2018-2022)

Zareen Thomas, University of Connecticut (2005-2006)

Erika Toman, Johnson and Wales University (2015-2016)

Paul Um, University of Pennsylvania (2016-2020)

Zion Um, Lehigh University (2011-2015)

Elaine Van Houwe, Grove City College (2007-2011)

Peter Wagner, Siena College (2017-2021)

Matthew Walters, York Technical Institute (2002-2004)

Erin Weaver, Villanova University (2010-2014)

Kalia Weinstein, Temple University (2009-2012)

Joshua Whittaker, North Carolina School of the Arts (2007-2011)

Christopher Whittaker, Johns Hopkins University (2005-2009)

Matthew Whittaker, University of Richmond (2005-2009)

Stephanie Wilson, American University (2000-2001)

Lindsey Wisehart, Endicott College (2002-2004)

Carl Young, Montana State (2017-2021)

Hanna Yu, James Madison University (2015-2019)

Molly Zellers Gable, York College (2001-2005)

Elizabeth Zortman, York College (2004-2008)